Home  >  Product > Fixed Rubber Fender
Element Rubber Fender
Element Rubber Fender
Element Rubber Fender

Element Rubber Fender

Share: 

Low reaction force and high absorption,the element rubber fenders can be combined into different types and sizes. MV fender system is a fender system that combine the same element rubber fender units with steel frontal panels and UHMWPE face pads,these systems are widely used for large vessels berthing operation.

Product Details

Element rubber fender Description:

Low reaction force and high absorption,the element rubber fenders can be combined into different types and sizes. MV fender system is a fender system that combine the same element rubber fender units with steel frontal panels and UHMWPE face pads,these systems are widely used for large vessels berthing operation.


Element rubber fender specification&dimension:


Element Rubber Fender


Serial No.H(mm)A(mm)B(mm)D(mm)L(mm)
WF-E3003004794942000
WF-E400400631251242000
WF-E500500871581422000
WF-E550550871721702000
WF-E600600871881992000
WF-E7507501182352302000
WF-E8008001292502402000
WF-E100010001623223102000
WF-E125012502024013882000
WF-E145014502284544542000
WF-E160016002575004802000



CONTACT US
  • Whale Fender Limited
  • Address : B2, No.50, Fangnan Road, Jiading district, Shanghai, China
  • Direct line : +86 166 0212 6837
  • E-mail : info@whalefender.com