Home  >  Product > Fixed Rubber Fender
Cylindrical Fender
Cylindrical FenderCylindrical FenderCylindrical FenderCylindrical Fender
Cylindrical FenderCylindrical FenderCylindrical FenderCylindrical Fender

Cylindrical Fender

Share: 

Cylindrical fender is a very simple type fender used for all kinds of vessels. It is easy to install and maintenance. normally installed in quay by chain,bars,anchor and brackets. The outer diameter up to 2000mm, the inner diameter ranges from 75mm to 1000mm. This cylindrical fender is applicable for lengthways and lateral movement.

Product Details

Cylindricalfender description:

Cylindrical fender is a very simple type fender used for all kinds of vessels. It is easy to install and maintenance. normally installed in quay by chain,bars,anchor and brackets. The outer diameter up to 2000mm, the inner diameter ranges from 75mm to 1000mm. This cylindrical fender is applicable for lengthways and lateral movement.

 

Cylindrical fender specification&dimension:

Cylindrical Fender


Serial No.Nominal sizePerformance values at 50% deflection
Outer DiameterInner diameter Φd(mm)LengthEnergy absorptionReaction force
ΦD(mm)L (mm)(KN-m)(KN)
WF-C15015075500-300001.544
WF-C2002001002.660
WF-C250250125475
WF-C300300150689
WF-C3503501758104
WF-C40040020010119
WF-C50050025016148
WF-C60060030024179
WF-C70070035031208
WF-C80080040041237
WF-C90090045052268
WF-C100010005001000-200064297
WF-C1100110055077331
WF-C1200120060095363
WF-C13001300650108392
WF-C14001400700128422
WF-C15001500750147451
WF-C16001600800176481
WF-C18001800900247541
WF-C200020001000321653



CONTACT US
  • Whale Fender Limited
  • Address : B2, No.50, Fangnan Road, Jiading district, Shanghai, China
  • Direct line : +86 152 2146 6455
  • E-mail : info@whalefender.com