Home  >  Product > Fixed Rubber Fender
Arch Fender
Arch FenderArch FenderArch Fender
Arch FenderArch FenderArch Fender

Arch Fender

Share: 

Arch fender is a upgraded version of V type rubber fender with improved performance on energy absorption and reaction force. Arch fender can be installed horizontally or vertically through bolts. UHMW pad can be fitted to reduce hull pressure and fiction.

Product Details

Arch rubber fender Description:

Arch fender is a upgraded version of V type rubber fender with improved performance on energy absorption and reaction force. Arch fender can be installed horizontally or vertically through bolts. UHMW pad can be fitted to reduce hull pressure and fiction.


Arch rubber fender specification&dimension:

Arch Fender


Serial No.H(mm)L(mm)L1(mm)B(mm)b2(mm)
WF-A2002001000-35001100-3600145400
WF-A2506301000-35001125-3125164500
WF-A3008001000-35001150-3650225600
WF-A40010001000-35001200-3700300800
WF-A50011501000-35001250-37503751000
WF-A60012501000-35001300-38004501200
WF-A80014501000-30001400-34006001600
WF-A100016001000-20001500-25007502000


CONTACT US
  • Whale Fender Limited
  • Address : B2, No.50, Fangnan Road, Jiading district, Shanghai, China
  • Direct line : +86 152 2146 6455
  • E-mail : info@whalefender.com